Water bills are being printed on Thursday April 8th, mailed on Friday April 9th and DUE ON May 7th

People

NamePositionPhoneContact
Aaron Coates K9 Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Alex Melomed Dispatcher (330) 626-4976 Email
Amanda Hall Member Ward 3 330-256-2187 Email
Andrea Parma Administrative Assistant 330-626-4942 ext. 4129 Email
Andrew Suvada Sergeant (330) 626-4976 Email
Anthony Madden At Large 216-269-2158 Email
Bill Miller Service Director 330-626-2856 ext 6102 Email
Bob Senvisky Zoning Inspector 330-626-4942 ext 4137 Email
Bobby Ranta Utility Worker
Bobby Spence Utility Chief Mechanic 330-626-2856 ext 6112 Email
Brian Pearson Member 330-402-8411 Email
Brian Salyer At Large 937-416-4070 Email
Bridget Pavlick Planning and Zoning Clerk 330-626-4942 ext 4127 Email
Caroline Kremer Clerk of Council 330-626-4942 Email
Chris Johnson Utility Mechanic
Chris Yonish Member At Large 330-626-3802 Email
Christopher Petro Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Chuck Kocisko At Large 216-905-8031 Email
Craig Barger Recreation Programmer 330-626-4942 ext 4143 Email
Curt Gallo Ward 4 330-591-7479 Email
Cynthia Bennardo Administrative Assistant 330-626-4942 ext 1741 Email
Dan D’Agostino Residential Building Official, Inspector 330-626-4942 ext 4146 Email
Daniel Mulcahy Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Dave Petrie Building, Plumbing, HVAC Inspector- Plans Examiner 330-626-4942 ext 4132 Email
Deb Covert Ward 1 330-888-3165 Email
Dennis Sheldon Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Doug Liebler Ward 3 330-968-7614 Email
Eileen Fitzsimmons Member Ward 2 330-474-0699 Email
Evangeline Makar Water Clerk 330-626-4942 ext 4112 Email
Frank Puz Dispatcher (330) 626-4976 Email
Franklin Beni Law Director 330-626-4942 ext 4125 Email
Gene Larson Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Geoff Willa Water Operator 1 330-626-2856 ext 6103 Email
Greg Mytinger Director of Parks and Recreation 330-626-4942 ext 4144 Email
Greg Starcher Utility Worker
Haley Firtik Dispatcher (330) 626-4976 Email
Harvey Johnson Utility Worker
Jake Skladoni Utility Worker
James Curby Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
James Demitrus Member 330-626-5941 Email
James Wagner Detective (330) 626-4976 Email
Jason Fogleman DARE/SRO (330) 626-4976 Email
Jason Hall K9 Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Jason Sackett Detective (330) 626-4976 Email
Jen Wagner Ward 3 330-801-0945 Email
Jennifer Bailey Utility Water Worker
Jenny Esarey Finance Director 330-626-4942 ext 4110 Email
Jerome Pavlick At Large 330-626-3349 Email
Jerry Benci Utility Worker
Jodi Meyer Dispatcher (330) 626-4976 Email
Joe Balli Utility Worker
Joe Ciuni GPD Group 216-701-1957 Email
John Cieszkowski Jr Planning and Zoning Director 330-626-4942 ext 4128 Email
John Kendall Utility Worker
John Paulett Utility Worker
John Rorrer Utility Water worker
John Ruediger Ward 2 234-263-7600 Email
Jon Hannan At Large 330-931-5451 Email
Jon Hurley Sergeant (330) 626-4976 Email
Joshua Bartholomew Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Joshua Lampa Member Ward 1 330-221-3351 Email
Julie Field Ward 4 440-503-5411 Email
Justin Hrabak Utility Worker
Justin Leidel Sergeant (330) 626-4976 Email
Justin Ring At Large 216-410-5287 Email
Katie Harrison Financial Assistant 330-626-4942 ext 4145 Email
Keith Smith Member At Large 330-603-6106 Email
Kevin Grimm Captain - Fire Prevention Bureau 330-626-4664 x5178 Email
Kyle French Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Larry Schumaker Utility Crew Leader
Leslie Bair Finance Clerk 330-626-4942 ext 4114 Email
Linda Hartman Water Clerk 330-626-4942 ext 6106 Email
Linda Leanza Dispatcher (330) 626-4976 Email
Luke Nelson Patrol Officer Email
Lynda Styles Senior Center Activities Coordinator 330-626-4109 Email
Marty Richmond Ward 3 330-626-4942 ext 4127 Email
Marvin Woods At Large 216-832-6097 Email
Mary E. Layden Administrative Assistant 330-626-4664 x5175 Email
Matt Bross At Large 330-573-4609 Email
Matthew Plesz Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Mayor Glenn M Broska Mayor 330-626-4942 ext 4105 Email
Melissa Procop Executive Assistant 330-626-4942 ext 4106 Email
Michael Cipriano Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Mike Lampa Ward 1 330-221-7591 Email
Mike Sweet Utility Crew Leader
Patrick O’Malia Economic Development Director 330-626-4942 ext 4104 Email
Rachel Miller Parks & Recreation Administrative Assistant 330-626-4942 ext 4140 Email
Richard Polivka Administrative Lieutenant (330) 626-4976 Email
Richard Rynearson Member Ward 4 330-678-2310 Email
Rick Owens Fire Safety Inspector 330-626-4664 x5177 Email
Robert Reinholz Fire Chief 330-626-4664 Email
Ron Good Ward 2 330-968-6783
Ryan Wolf Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Salvatore Ruffo Parks Crew Leader 330-626-4942 ext 4141 Email
Sara Fagnilli Assistant Law Director/Prosecutor 330-626-4942 ext 4126 Email
Scott Hermon Patrol Officer (330) 626-4976 Email
Scott McDole Ward 2 330-814-6051 Email
Sharon Gumm Administrative Assistant (330) 626-4976 Email
Shawn Hebebrand Utility Water Worker
Shawna Lockhart-Reese Human Resource Manager 330-626-4942 ext 4101 Email
Close window